Chris Noth Biography | Cinema Bluray
Chris Noth
Chris Noth

Chris Noth is an American stage, film and television actor, best known for his roles as Detective Mike Logan on Law & Order and Law & Order: Criminal Intent, as Mr. Big on Sex and the City, and as Peter Florrick on the CBS series The Good Wife.

Birthday
1954-11-13 (67 years old)
Place of Birth
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Bad Apple
Bad Apple (2004)
as Tozzi
Frame Of Mind
Frame Of Mind (2009)
as Steve Lynde
Exiled
Exiled (1998)
as Detective Mike Logan
Jakarta
Jakarta (1988)
as Falco
Cast Away
Cast Away (2000)
as Jerry Lovett
Born Free - A New Adventure
Born Free - A New Adventure (1996)
as Dr. David Thompson
The Perfect Man
The Perfect Man (2005)
as Ben Cooper
Searching for Paradise
Searching for Paradise (2002)
as Michael De Santis
White Girl
White Girl (2016)
as George
The Glass House
The Glass House (2001)
as Uncle Jack
Double Whammy
Double Whammy (2001)
as Chick Dimitri
Nothing Lasts Forever
Nothing Lasts Forever (1995)
as Dr. Ken Mallory
My One and Only
My One and Only (2009)
as Dr. Harlan Williams
The Acting Class
The Acting Class (2000)
as Martin Ballsac
Apology
Apology (1986)
as Roy Burnette
Lovelace
Lovelace (2013)
as Anthony Romano
The Deli
The Deli (1997)
as Sal The Trash Man
Medusa's Child
Medusa's Child (1997)
as Tony DiStefano
Waitress!
Waitress! (1981)
as Guy in Cowley's Office
Naked in New York
Naked in New York (1993)
as Jason Brett
Mr. 3000
Mr. 3000 (2004)
as Schiembri
Off Beat
Off Beat (1986)
as Ely Wareham Jr.
The View
The View (1997)
as Self
Crossing Jordan
Crossing Jordan (2001)
as FBI Special Agent Drew Haley
Law & Order
Law & Order (1990)
as Mike Logan
Rough Riders
Rough Riders (1997)
as Craig Wadsworth
The Good Wife
The Good Wife (2009)
as Peter Florrick
Manhunt
Manhunt (2017)
as Don Ackerman
Gone
Gone (2017)
as Frank Booth / Frank Novak
Nothing Lasts Forever
Nothing Lasts Forever (1995)
as Dr. Ken Mallory
Doctor Who
Doctor Who (2005)
as Jack Robertson
Metropolis
Metropolis (2015)
as Himself
The Judge
The Judge (2001)
as Paul Madriani
The Equalizer
The Equalizer (2021)
as William Bishop